2011 Schedule

[ 2016201520142013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 ]

 

2011 Schedule & Results
DATE LOCATION/OPPONENT TIME STARTER SCORE
REGULAR SEASON RECORD: 23-21-0
Jun 10, FRIHyannis7:00            AMLUNG     L   4-3
Jun 11, SATat Chatham7:00         BROSNAHAN    W  6-3
Jun 12, SUNBrewster (Game 1)4:00               SUTER    W  5-3
Jun 12, SUNBrewster (Game 2)7:00             FARRELL    W  2-1
Jun 14, TUEat Cotuit5:00             GRIMES    L   4-3
Jun 16, THUat Orleans7:00            AMLUNG    W  3-0
Jun 17, FRIHarwich7:00        BROSNAHAN     L  6-2
Jun 18, SATOrleans7:00              TURLEY     L  7-3
Jun 19, SUNat Y-D (Game 1)2:00             FARRELL    W  7-3
Jun 19, SUNat Y-D (Game 2)5:00             GRIMES     L  7-6
Jun 21, TUEHyannis7:00             AMLUNG     L  7-0
Jun 22, WEDat Bourne 6:00                RAIN
Jun 23, THUat Bourne 6:00              RAIN
Jun 24, FRIat Harwich7:00         BROSNAHAN     L  4-0
Jun 25, SATCotuit7:00               TURLEY    W  1-0
Jun 26, SUNat Brewster5:00            FARRELL     L  3-2
Jun 28, TUEat Falmouth7:00              SUTER    W  3-1
Jun 29, WEDBourne7:00            GRIMES    W  8-4
Jul 1, FRIat Cotuit5:00           AMLUNG    W  2-0
Jul 2, SATat Hyannis7:00       BROSNAHAN     L  9-5
Jul 3, SUNBourne5:00             TURLEY    W  3-2
Jul 4, MONat Bourne 4:00            FARRELL     L  6-0
Jul 5, TUEFalmouth7:00              SUTER    L  15-6
Jul 6, WEDHyannis7:00             GRIMES     L  5-3
Jul 7, THUat Bourne 6:00            AMLUNG     L  2-0
Jul 8, FRIat Falmouth7:00                   FOG
Jul 9, SATChatham7:00              ASTIN    W  6-5
Jul 10, SUNat Orleans7:00              TURLEY    W  2-0
Jul 11, MONFalmouth7:00             FARRELL     L  6-1
Jul 13, WEDat Cotuit5:00         BROSNAHAN    W  6-5
Jul 14, THUY-D7:00            AMLUNG    W  6-5
Jul 15, FRIOrleans7:00              ASTIN    W  6-5
Jul 16, SATat Hyannis7:00              TURLEY     L  4-3
Jul 17, SUNCotuit5:00             GRIMES     L  8-7
Jul 18, MONat Falmouth7:00             FARRELL    W  7-5
Jul 19, TUEat Brewster5:00          BROSNAHAN    W  2-0
Jul 20, WEDChatham7:00            AMLUNG    W  4-3
Jul 22, FRIat Falmouth7:00               TURLEY     L  4-3
Jul 23, SATHarwich7:00                ASTIN     L  3-1
Jul 24, SUNat Hyannis7:00                SUTER     L  2-1
Jul 25, MONY-D7:00              FARRELL     L  6-2
Jul 26, TUEat Harwich7:00              GRIMES     L  6-2
Jul 27, WEDCotuit7:00            PERAKSLIS    W  2-1
Jul 29, FRICCBL All-Star Game7:00PM  EAST 4-1
Jul 30, SATat Chatham7:00                TURLEY    W  8-6
Jul 31, SUNFalmouth5:00                 SUTER    W  2-1
Aug 1, MONat Bourne 4:30                 BOYD    W  6-3
Aug 3, WEDBourne7:00               GRIMES    W  4-3
CAPE COD BASEBALL LEAGUE PLAYOFFS
DATE LOCATION/OPPONENT TIME WINNER SCORE
Playoffs - Division Semi-Finals (Western Division - Best of 3 series) -      Falmouth wins series 2-1
Aug 5,  FRIFALMOUTH @ HYANNIS7:00PM            HYANNIS       6-4
Aug 6,  SATHYANNIS @ FALMOUTH7:00PM          FALMOUTH       6-2
Aug 8,  MONFALMOUTH @ HYANNIS 7:00PM          FALMOUTH       5-2
Playoffs - Division Semi-Finals (Western Division Best of 3 series) -      Wareham wins series 2-0     
Aug 5,  FRIBOURNE @ WAREHAM7:00PM          WAREHAM       6-5
Aug 6,  SATWAREHAM @ BOURNE4:00PM          WAREHAM      12-3
Playoffs - Division Semi-Finals (Eastern Division  - Best of 3 series)-          YD wins series 2-0
Aug 5, FRIYD @ ORLEANS7:00PM                 YD       4-0
Aug 6, SATORLEANS @ YD4:00PM                 YD    11-10
Playoffs - Division Semi-Finals (Eastern Division  - Best of 3 series) -      Harwich wins series 2-1
Aug 5, FRIBREWSTER @ HARWICH7:00PM         BREWSTER      3-1
Aug 6, SATHARWICH @ BREWSTER4:00PM          HARWICH      8-2
Aug 8, MONBREWSTER @ HARWICH7:00PM          HARWICH      3-2
Playoffs - Division Finals (Western Division  - Best of 3 series)              Falmouth wins series 2-0  
Aug 10, WEDFALMOUTH @ WAREHAM7:00PM          FALMOUTH   4-1 (10)
Aug 11, THUWAREHAM @ FALMOUTH7:00PM          FALMOUTH      6-0
Playoffs - Division Finals (Eastern Division  - Best of 3 series)                  Harwich wins series 2-0     
Aug 9, TUEYD @ HARWICH7:00PM           HARWICH      6-0
Aug 10, WEDHARWICH @ YD4:00PM           HARWICH      4-2
CCBL Championship - (West vs. East Champion Best of 3 series)          Harwich wins Championship
Aug 12, FRIFALMOUTH @ HARWICH7:00PM            HARWICH      5-4
Aug 13, SATHARWICH @ FALMOUTH8:00PM            HARWICH      7-5

Comments are closed