2010 Schedule

[ 2016201520142013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 ]

 

2010 Schedule & Results
DATE LOCATION/OPPONENT TIME STARTER SCORE
REGULAR SEASON RECORD: 19-24-1
Jun 13, SUNCotuit5:00       MATT  BARNES    W   5-2
Jun 15, TUEat Hyannis7:00       MAX PERLMAN  L  4-3 (10)
Jun 16, WEDat Bourne 6:00       ERIC PFISTERER    W   1-0
Jun 18, FRIHyannis7:00        DEVIN BURKE    L    4-0
Jun 19, SATOrleans (Game 1)4:00        MATT BARNES    L    4-3
Jun 19, SATOrleans (Game 2)7:00        JED BRADLEY    L    7-3
Jun 20, SUNat Harwich5:30    JACK ARMSTRONG   W   5-4
Jul 22, TUEat Y-D5:00   MAX PERLMAN    L    5-3
Jun 23, WEDBourne7:00        JOSH URBAN    L   10-1
Jun 24, THUChatham7:00       ERIC PFISTERER    L    6-5
Jun 25, FRIat Hyannis7:00     JED BRADLEY   W   6-1
Jun 26, SATBrewster7:00       MATT BARNES    L    5-3
Jun 27, SUNat Chatham (Game 1)4:00     JACK ARMSTRONG    L    5-2
Jun 27, SUNat Chatham (Game 2)7:00    MAX PERLMAN      FOG
Jun 29, TUEat Orleans7:00       ERIC PFISTERER    L    3-0
Jun 30, WEDCotuit7:00        JOSH URBAN    L    8-5
Jul 2, FRIat Cotuit5:00     JED BRADLEY    L    4-3
Jul 3, SATY-D7:00     JACK ARMSTRONG    L    3-1
Jul 4, SUNat Bourne 2:00    MAX PERLMAN   W   15-4
Jul 5, MONBourne7:00       ERIC PFISTERER    W   8-6
Jul 7, WEDat Falmouth7:00     JOSH URBAN    W   7-3
Jul 8, THUat Cotuit5:00      JED BRADLEY     T   1-1
Jul 9, FRIY-D7:00    JACK ARMSTRONG    W   6-5
Jul 10, SATat Brewster5:00   MAX PERLMAN    L    2-1
Jul 11, SUNHarwich ***5:00       ERIC PFISTERER    L   12-4
Jul 12, MONat Falmouth7:00     JOSH URBAN   W   8-7
Jul 13, TUEat Chatham7:00     JED BRADLEY   W   4-1
Jul 14, WEDat Cotuit5:00          RAIN
Jul 15, THUat Hyannis7:00   MAX PERLMAN   W   3-0
Jul 16, FRIFalmouth7:00    ERIC PFISTERER   W   8-6
Jul 17, SATat Bourne 5:30 JACK ARMSTRONG    L   4-2
Jul 18, SUNCotuit ***5:00     JOSH URBAN    L   3-2
Jul 19, MONFalmouth7:00     JED BRADLEY    L   3-0
Jul 21, WEDHyannis7:00   MAX PERLMAN    W   5-2
Jul 23, FRIat Falmouth7:00        RAIN
Jul 24, SATat Brewster5:00    ERIC PFISTERER    W   9-1
Jul 25, SUNHarwich ***5:00   JOSEPH FLYNN    W   4-3
Jul 26, MONHyannis7:00 JACK ARMSTRONG    W   4-2
Jul 27, TUEat Cotuit5:00     JOSH URBAN     L   2-1
Jul 28, WEDCCBL All-Star Game7:00 WEST  5-0
Jul 29, THUat Y-D5:00   ERIC PFISTERER     L    6-5
Jul 30, FRIat Falmouth1:00    JOSEPH FLYNN    W   5-4
Jul 30, FRIBrewster7:00     DEVIN BURKE    W   3-2
Jul 31, SATat Orleans7:00   MAX PERLMAN     L    3-1
Aug 1, SUNChatham ***6:00 JACK ARMSTRONG    W   6-1
Aug 2, MONat Harwich7:00      JOSH URBAN     L    3-0
Aug 3, TUEFalmouth7:00    ERIC PFISTERER     L    3-2
Aug 4, WEDBourne7:00    DEVIN BURKE     L    4-2
DATE LOCATION/OPPONENT TIME WINNER SCORE
Playoffs - Division Semi-Finals (Western Division - Best of 3 series) -          Wareham Wins Series
Aug 6,  FRIWAREHAM @ BOURNE7:00        WAREHAM       9-5
Aug 7,  SATBOURNE @ WAREHAM7:00        WAREHAM       3-2
Playoffs - Division Semi-Finals (Western Division Best of 3 series) -                Cotuit Wins Series
Aug 6,  FRICOTUIT @ FALMOUTH7:00              COTUIT          6-1
Aug 7,  SATFALMOUTH @ COTUIT3:00              COTUIT       4-3
Playoffs - Division Semi-Finals (Eastern Division  - Best of 3 series)-                YD Wins Series
Aug 6, FRIHARWICH @ YD3:00                 YD      7-2
Aug 7, SATYD @ HARWICH7:00                 YD      6-1
Playoffs - Division Semi-Finals (Eastern Division  - Best of 3 series) -            Orleans Wins Series
Aug 6, MONORLEANS @ BREWSTER3:00          BREWSTER       8-2
Aug 7, TUEBREWSTER @ ORLEANS7:00           ORLEANS       4-1
Aug 8, WEDORLEANS @ BREWSTER (if nec)3:00           ORLEANS       5-4
Playoffs - Division Finals (Western Division  - Best of 3 series)                         Cotuit Wins Series
Aug 9, MONWAREHAM @ COTUIT3:00             COTUIT       6-2
Aug 10, TUECOTUIT @ WAREHAM7:00             COTUIT       3-1
Playoffs - Division Finals (Eastern Division  - Best of 3 series)                            YD Wins Series
Aug 9, MONORLEANS @ YD3:00                 YD     23-10
Aug 10, TUEYD @ ORLEANS7:00                 YD      13-4
CCBL Championship - (West Champion vs. East Champion Best of 3 series)       Cotuit Wins Series
Aug 11, THUCOTUIT @ YD3:00              COTUIT       3-0
Aug 13, FRIYD @ COTUIT3:00                  YD       2-1
Aug 14, SATCOTUIT @ YD                   (if nec)3:00              COTUIT       6-0

Comments are closed