2009 Schedule

[ 2016201520142013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 ]

 

2009 Schedule & Results
DATE LOCATION/OPPONENT TIME STARTER SCORE
REGULAR SEASON RECORD:19-19-6
Jun 12, FRIat Chatham7:00   PPD-FOG
Jun 13, SATCotuit7:00        ERIC PFISTERER    W  5-4
Jun 14, SUNat Bourne5:30        SCOTT REMBISZ     L   5-1
Jun 15, MONHyannis7:00        BLAKE MONAR     W  4-2
Jun 16, TUEat Brewster5:00         MATT BARNES      T  2-2
Jun 17, WEDat Chatham7:00        JOSH MUELLER      L  5-4
Jun 18, THUHarwich7m        ERIC PFISTERER     W  7-0
Jun 19, FRIY-D7:00     JACK ARMSTRONG     W  6-3
Jun 20, SATat Falmouth5:30         BLAKE MONAR      L  5-0
Jun 21, SUNat Cotuit5:00   PPD-RAIN
Jun 22, MONOrleans7:00   PPD-RAIN
Jun 23, TUEat Cotuit7:00   PPD-RAIN
Jun 24, WEDat Hyannis7:00   PPD-RAIN
Jun 25, THUChatham7:00        ERIC PFISTERER     L  6-4
Jun 26, FRICotuit7:00   PPD-RAIN
Jun 27, SATat Harwich7:00          PPD-RAIN
Jun 28, SUNBrewster ***7:00        BLAKE MONAR    W 10-2
Jun 29, MONHyannis7:00     JACK ARMSTRONG    W  6-1
Jun 30, TUEat Orleans7:00         MATT BARNES     L  4-2
Jul 1, WEDOrleans7:00           PPD-RAIN
Jul 2, THUat Y-D5:00        ERIC PFISTERER     L  4-1
Jul 3, FRIFalmouth7:00        JOSH MUELLER    W 6-4
Jul 4, SATat Bourne 7:00          BRUCE KERN     L  9-1
Jul 5, SUNBourne ***5:00        BLAKE MONAR     L  8-4
Jul 6, MONat Hyannis (GAME 1)7:00    JACK ARMSTRONG     W 4-0
Jul 6, MONat Hyannis (GAME 2)7:00         BRETT EIBNER     W 4-3
Jul 7, TUEat Cotuit7:00           PPD-RAIN
Jul 8, WEDChatham7:00        ERIC PFISTERER     W  5-1
Jul 9, THUat Falmouth  On Martha's Vineyard1:00        MATT BARNES     L  6-2
Jul 11, SATHarwich7:00       JOSH MUELLER     L  9-7
Jul 12, SUNat Y-D5:00       BLAKE MONAR     T  2-2
Jul 13, MONat Cotuit  (GAME 1)2:30    JACK ARMSTRONG     T  3-3
Jul 13, MONat Cotuit  (GAME 2)5:00        COLE GREEN     T  3-3
Jul 14, TUEBrewster7:00       MATT BARNES     L  5-1
Jul 15, WEDat Harwich (GAME 1)4:30  BRANDON WORKMAN    W  5-1
Jul 15, WEDat Harwich (GAME 2)7:00         BRETT EIBNER    W  2-1
Jul 17, FRIHyannis7:00        ERIC PFISTERER    W  7-3
Jul 18, SATFalmouth7:00        JOSH MUELLER    W  6-2
Jul 19, SUNat Chatham5:30         COLE GREEN     L  1-0
Jul 20, MONat Brewster5:00    JACK ARMSTRONG    W  3-0
Jul 21, TUEBourne7:00         PPD-RAIN
Jul 22, WEDBourne7:00       BLAKE MONAR     L  4-0
Jul 23, THUCCBL All-Star Game6:00 
Jul 24, FRIat Orleans7:00         BRETT EIBNER     W  2-1
Jul 25, SATCotuit (GAME 1)4:30COLE GREEN     W 4-3
Jul 25, SATCotuit (GAME 2)7:00JOSH MUELLER      T  1-1
Jul 26, SUNat Bourne 5:30 BRANDON WORKMAN      L  8-0
Jul 28, TUEY-D7:00    JACK ARMSTRONG      L  8-3
Jul 29, WEDat Hyannis7:00        BLAKE MONAR     W  8-3
Jul 30, THUAll Star Player Recognition Night at Fenway Park in Boston   
Jul 31, FRIat Cotuit5:00       ERIC PFISTERER     L  8-2
Aug 1, SATOrleans (GAME 1)4:30         COLE GREEN     T  2-2
Aug 1, SATOrleans (GAME 2)7:00 BRANDON WORKMAN     L  6-5
Aug 2, SUNFalmouth *** ("Wally Night")5:00       JOSH MUELLER    W 6-5
Aug 4, TUEat Falmouth7:00   JACK ARMSTRONG     L  6-4
Aug 5, WEDBourne7:00      BLAKE MONAR     L  7-5
DATE LOCATION/OPPONENT TIME WINNER SCORE
Playoffs- Round 1 (1 Game Series) - Division Winners Receive Bye - 4 teams most points:
Aug 7,  FRIWareham (5) at Cotuit (4)3:00 -NOTES      COTUIT advances       5-2
Aug 7,  FRIChatham (6)  at Orleans (3)7:00    ORLEANS advances       4-3
Playoffs- Round 2 (2 of 3 games) - Division Winners vs. Round 1 Winners
Aug 8,  SATCOTUIT (4) at YD (1)3:00              COTUIT       3-0
Aug 9,  SUNYD (1) at COTUIT (4)3:00                 YD      10-5
Aug 10,  MONCotuit (4) at YD (1)   If Necc.3:00      COTUIT advances      18-4
Aug 8,  SATOrleans (3) at Bourne (2)7:00           BOURNE       3-2
Aug 9,  SUNBourne (2) at Orleans (3)4:00    BOURNE advances       8-0
Playoffs- CCBL Championship Series 
Aug 11, TUECotuit  at Bourne7:00            Bourne    15-5 (6)
Aug 12, WEDBourne at Cotuit3:00         Bourne Wins         Championship      5-1

Comments are closed